RETAKE EXAM SCHEDULE (SUMMER 2012-2013)

COURSE

 

TITLE

 

FACULTY

 

PRIMARY INSTRUCTOR

 

EXAM DATE

 

TIME INTERVAL

 

ROOM(S)

 

CS 201.0

 

Introduction to Computing

 

FENS

 

Gülşen Demiröz

 

9/9/2013

 

12:30-15:30

 

FENS G035

 

CS 204.0

 

Advanced Programming

 

FENS

 

Mordechai Shalom

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FENS G015

 

ECON 201.0

 

Games and Strategies

 

FASS

 

Mustafa Oğuz Afacan

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FASS 2031

 

ECON 301.0

 

Econometrics

 

FASS

 

Rıfat Ozan Şentürk

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FASS 2080

 

ENS 208.0

 

Int.to Manufacturing Systems

 

FENS

 

Emre Özlü

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FENS L027

 

ENS 209.0

 

Intr.to Comp.Aided Draft&Solid

 

FENS

 

Lütfi Taner Tunç

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FENS L027

 

FILM 390.0

 

Topics in Film Studies

 

FASS

 

Özgür Çiçek

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FASS G060

 

FIN 301.0

 

Financial Management

 

SOM

 

Yiğit Atılgan

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FMAN G042

 

HIST 191.0

 

Principles of Atatürk I

 

FASS

 

Selçuk Akşin Somel

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FASS G043

 

HIST 192.0

 

Principles of Atatürk II

 

FASS

 

Selçuk Akşin Somel

 

7/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FASS 1097

 

HUM 204.0

 

Major Works of Classical Music

 

FASS

 

Paul Whitehead

 

7/9/2013

 

12:30-15:30

 

FASS G050

 

HUM 241.0

 

Major Works in Short Fiction

 

FASS

 

Kelly Todd Brewer

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FASS G048

 

LAT 313.0

 

Pre-intermediate Latin I

 

SL

 

Furkan Akderin

 

6/9/2013

 

16:00-19:00

 

FASS 1089

 

MATH 102.0

 

Calculus II

 

FENS

 

Özgür Martin

 

6/9/2013

 

16:00-19:00

 

FENS G032

 

MATH 201.A & B

 

Linear Algebra

 

FENS

 

Turgay Bayraktar

 

7/9/2013

 

16:00-19:00

 

FASS G062

 

MATH 203.A & B

 

Introduction to Probability

 

FENS

 

Firdevs Ulus

 

6/9/2013

 

16:00-19:00

 

FENS 2019

 

MATH 204.0

 

Discrete Mathematics

 

FENS

 

Azadeh Neman

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FENS L030

 

MGMT 451.0

 

Selec. Topics in Management II

 

SOM

 

Merih Pasin

 

9/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FMAN G041

 

MS 301.0

 

Deterministic Models in OR

 

FENS

 

Erhun Kundakçıoğlu

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FENS L065

 

MS 302.0

 

Stochastic Models in OR

 

FENS

 

Gabor Rudolf

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FENS 2019

 

MS 303.0

 

Decision Economics

 

FENS

 

Mehmet Bayram Yıldırım

 

7/9/2013

 

12:30-15:30

 

FENS L058

 

MS 405.0

 

Decision Analysis

 

FENS

 

Soheil Davari

 

7/9/2013

 

12:30-15:30

 

FENS G029

 

MS 409.0

 

Project Scheduling & Managemen

 

FENS

 

Selçuk Çolak

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FENS L058

 

MS 413.0

 

Informations Systems

 

FENS

 

Haluk Demirkan

 

7/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FENS L027

 

MS 481.0

 

Spc.Top.Manufact.Sys.Eng.II

 

FENS

 

Serhat Gül

 

6/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FENS L047

 

PUBL 503.0

 

Research Meth.&Quantit.Tech.

 

FASS

 

Rıfat Ozan Şentürk

 

6/9/2013

 

12:30-15:30

 

FASS G043

 

SPS 102.0

 

Humanity & Society II

 

FASS

 

Halil Berktay

 

9/9/2013

 

09:00-12:00

 

FASS G049